Vehicle 4 mileage

Text · miles

Indicates the mileage range of a household's fourth vehicle. Known or imputed for 32.7 million individuals — 12.7% of Faraday's identity graph.

32,672,166 people have this value. You only pay for people we match.

Append to a file

At a glance

Coverage today
12.7%
Typical coverage
3.1%
Individuals with a value
32.7M
Share in largest category
62.7%
Most values come
from the person
Latest collection
Jun 1, 2026

How the categories split

n = 32,672,166

Share of individuals in each category. 26 categories, of which the 20 largest are shown, with 62.7% in the largest.

since previous collection
250,000 +
62.7%+0.4 pts
220,001 - 230,000
4.2%
240,001 - 250,000
4.1%+0.1 pts
230,001 - 240,000
3.8%−0.4 pts
210,001 - 220,000
3.5%
200,001 - 210,000
2.5%+0.1 pts
180,001 - 190,000
2.5%
190,001 - 200,000
2.4%+0.1 pts
170,001 - 180,000
2.3%−0.1 pts
160,001 - 170,000
2.3%+0.1 pts
150,001 - 160,000
2.0%−0.2 pts
140,001 - 150,000
1.6%
130,001 - 140,000
1.3%
120,001 - 130,000
1.0%
110,001 - 120,000
0.8%
100,001 - 110,000
0.7%
90,001 - 100,000
0.6%
80,001 - 90,000
0.4%
70,001 - 80,000
0.3%
0 - 10,000
0.2%
All other values
0.6%
Distinct categories
26
Share in largest category
62.7%
Share in top 3 categories
71.0%

Every category

26 categories

The chart above draws the 20 largest. Search here for one it does not.

  • 250,000 +62.7%20,469,352 individuals
  • 220,001 - 230,0004.2%1,379,074 individuals
  • 240,001 - 250,0004.1%1,348,535 individuals
  • 230,001 - 240,0003.8%1,251,117 individuals
  • 210,001 - 220,0003.5%1,159,249 individuals
  • 200,001 - 210,0002.5%809,569 individuals
  • 180,001 - 190,0002.5%805,965 individuals
  • 190,001 - 200,0002.4%796,590 individuals
  • 170,001 - 180,0002.3%755,012 individuals
  • 160,001 - 170,0002.3%748,300 individuals
  • 150,001 - 160,0002.0%668,486 individuals
  • 140,001 - 150,0001.6%523,980 individuals
  • 130,001 - 140,0001.3%423,734 individuals
  • 120,001 - 130,0001.0%340,815 individuals
  • 110,001 - 120,0000.8%275,572 individuals
  • 100,001 - 110,0000.7%235,805 individuals
  • 90,001 - 100,0000.6%190,709 individuals
  • 80,001 - 90,0000.4%124,891 individuals
  • 70,001 - 80,0000.3%88,413 individuals
  • 0 - 10,0000.2%76,298 individuals
  • 60,001 - 70,0000.2%62,298 individuals
  • 50,001 - 60,0000.1%41,903 individuals
  • 40,001 - 50,0000.091%29,751 individuals
  • 30,001 - 40,0000.082%26,742 individuals
  • 20,001 - 30,0000.064%20,810 individuals
  • 10,001 - 20,0000.059%19,196 individuals

Category shares over time

250,000 +62.7% (largest)

The 5 largest categories, each followed across 12 collections. Estimated from a 1% sample of individuals.

Jun 2024Mar 2025Jul 2025Nov 2025Feb 2026Jun 2026
250,000 +220,001 - 230,000240,001 - 250,000230,001 - 240,000210,001 - 220,000

Coverage

Latest collection: 223,305,428 individuals

Coverage by state

Percentage of individuals in each state with a value.

Coverage over time

12.7% today

Share of individuals holding a value at each monthly snapshot. A value carries forward for one year.

Mar 24Nov 24Apr 25Oct 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26

How we arrive at a value

Whether a value was observed on the person themselves, carried from their address, or estimated from the people around them.

On the person — 100%
A named person, from a record about that person.
From address — 0%
Not used for this attribute — no value is inherited this way.
From geography — 0%
Not used for this attribute — no value is inherited this way.

Coverage, in context

Where 12.7% sits on the catalog’s own coverage range.

catalog min 0%max 100%

Higher coverage than 30% of individual-level attributes in the catalog

Freshness

How recently this was collected, and how often a new collection arrives. Each bar is the number of individuals in that collection. Gaps are real — collection is periodic, not continuous.

Jun 1, 2026
latest collection
4 months 14 days
since the latest collection
every two months
new collection cadence
Jun 24Mar 25Jul 25Nov 25Feb 26May 26

Change between collections

The share of individuals whose category changed.

13.6%

of individuals changed value between the two most recent collections — 1.2× steadier than the catalog median of 16.0%.

Contribution ledger

13 ingestions

1 authority contributed since Mar 2024.

ObservedIngestedCountID
263,433,64974d6c94c-8e2b-48fe-a704-50c99ad3cdde
266,506,942c5492806-a892-460e-aba1-ee78ffb29c5b
264,096,9771181277b-b751-4a59-aae1-101fa3f55375
264,777,400af53c569-4fe2-4282-975b-4cbf5f85692d
268,508,09184d6a1c5-d142-4a4d-9cb3-902de4c82c30

Related attributes

Attributes whose descriptions are closest to this one.

Use it in the API

Send an email, phone, or address. Get Vehicle 4 mileage back in real time.

curl -X POST 'https://api.pro.faraday.ai/v1/projects/YOUR_PROJECT_ID/append' \
  -H 'Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY' \
  -H 'Content-Type: application/json' \
  -d '{
      "email": "jane.doe@example.com"
    }'
→ {"attributes":{"vehicle_4_mileage":"250,000 +"}}

Technical details

API name
vehicle_4_mileage
Category
fig/vehicles
Type · unit
Text · miles
Statistical type
categorical
Allowed values
null
Derivations
null
How values combine
Read from a single source field.
Directionality
null
Deprecation
false