Vehicle 5 mileage

vehicle_5_mileageVehiclesText · miles

Indicates the mileage range of a household's fifth vehicle. Known or imputed for 19.8 million individuals — 7.9% of Faraday's identity graph.

19,803,075 people have this value. You only pay for people we match.

Append to a file

At a glance

Coverage today
7.9%
Typical coverage
1.6%
Individuals with a value
19.8M
Share in largest category
70.6%
Most values come
from the person
Latest collection
May 1, 2026

How the categories split

n = 19,803,075

Share of individuals in each category. 26 categories, of which the 20 largest are shown, with 70.6% in the largest.

250,000 +
70.6%
230,001 - 240,000
3.9%
240,001 - 250,000
3.8%
220,001 - 230,000
3.7%
210,001 - 220,000
3.0%
200,001 - 210,000
1.9%
190,001 - 200,000
1.8%
180,001 - 190,000
1.8%
170,001 - 180,000
1.7%
160,001 - 170,000
1.6%
150,001 - 160,000
1.5%
140,001 - 150,000
1.0%
130,001 - 140,000
0.8%
120,001 - 130,000
0.6%
110,001 - 120,000
0.5%
100,001 - 110,000
0.4%
90,001 - 100,000
0.3%
80,001 - 90,000
0.2%
0 - 10,000
0.2%
70,001 - 80,000
0.1%
All other values
0.4%
Distinct categories
26
Share in largest category
70.6%
Share in top 3 categories
78.3%

Every category

26 categories

The chart above draws the 20 largest. Search here for one it does not.

  • 250,000 +70.63%13,987,248 individuals
  • 230,001 - 240,0003.88%768,017 individuals
  • 240,001 - 250,0003.76%744,194 individuals
  • 220,001 - 230,0003.71%734,114 individuals
  • 210,001 - 220,0003.01%596,567 individuals
  • 200,001 - 210,0001.93%382,042 individuals
  • 190,001 - 200,0001.85%366,230 individuals
  • 180,001 - 190,0001.85%365,865 individuals
  • 170,001 - 180,0001.74%345,398 individuals
  • 160,001 - 170,0001.57%311,218 individuals
  • 150,001 - 160,0001.49%294,297 individuals
  • 140,001 - 150,0001.03%204,800 individuals
  • 130,001 - 140,0000.82%162,564 individuals
  • 120,001 - 130,0000.61%120,038 individuals
  • 110,001 - 120,0000.50%99,018 individuals
  • 100,001 - 110,0000.41%81,922 individuals
  • 90,001 - 100,0000.31%61,354 individuals
  • 80,001 - 90,0000.20%40,438 individuals
  • 0 - 10,0000.17%33,353 individuals
  • 70,001 - 80,0000.14%28,386 individuals
  • 60,001 - 70,0000.10%20,225 individuals
  • 50,001 - 60,0000.07%14,754 individuals
  • 40,001 - 50,0000.06%11,999 individuals
  • 30,001 - 40,0000.06%11,336 individuals
  • 20,001 - 30,0000.05%9,288 individuals
  • 10,001 - 20,0000.04%8,410 individuals

Category shares over time

250,000 +70.6% (largest)

The 5 largest categories, each followed across 12 collections. Estimated from a 1% sample of individuals.

Mar 2024Nov 2024Apr 2025Oct 2025Dec 2025May 2026
250,000 +230,001 - 240,000240,001 - 250,000220,001 - 230,000210,001 - 220,000

Pick the values you want. Buy a list

Coverage

Latest collection: 229,689,060 individuals

Coverage by state

Percentage of individuals in each state with a value.

Coverage over time

7.9% today

Share of individuals holding a value at each monthly snapshot. A value carries forward for one year.

Mar 24Nov 24Apr 25Oct 25Dec 25May 26

How we arrive at a value

Whether a value was observed on the person themselves, carried from their address, or estimated from the people around them.

On the person — 100%
A named person, from a record about that person.
From address — 0%
Not used for this attribute — no value is inherited this way.
From geography — 0%
Not used for this attribute — no value is inherited this way.

Coverage, in context

Where 7.9% sits on the catalog’s own coverage range.

catalog min 0%max 100%

Higher coverage than 26% of individual-level attributes in the catalog

Freshness

How recently this was collected, and how often a new collection arrives. Each bar is the number of individuals in that collection. Gaps are real — collection is periodic, not continuous.

May 1, 2026
latest collection
5 months 13 days
since the latest collection
every two months
new collection cadence
Mar 24Nov 24Apr 25Oct 25Dec 25Mar 26

Change between collections

The share of individuals whose category changed.

27.4%

of individuals changed value between the two most recent collections — 2.0× the catalog median of 13.5%.

Contribution ledger

13 ingestions

1 authority contributed since Mar 2024.

ObservedIngestedCountID
2026-06-012026-10-09263,433,64974d6c94c…
2026-05-012026-09-10266,506,942c5492806…
2026-03-012026-07-01264,096,9771181277b…
2026-02-012026-07-02264,777,400af53c569…
2025-12-012026-08-11268,508,09184d6a1c5…

Related attributes

Attributes whose descriptions are closest to this one.

Technical details

API name
vehicle_5_mileage
Category
fig/vehicles
Type · unit
Text · miles
Statistical type
categorical
Allowed values
null
Derivations
null
Directionality
null
Deprecation
false

In a payload

{
  "attributes": {
    "vehicle_5_mileage": "250,000 +"
  }
}